Physical Address

304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

Ethiopian Airlines Written Exam Call for the position of GSE/GTV Mechanic II.

Position : GSE/GTV Mechanic II

Location: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, EAA (EMPLOYEE CAFETERIA)

Description :

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF GSE/GTV Mechanic II, THE FOLLOWING LISTED APPLICANTS ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR WRITTEN EXAM AT ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE PER THE BELOW DATE & TIME SCHEDULE.  

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS YOU HAVE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES.

EXAM DATE & TIME: Monday August 22, 2022 at 2:00 PM in the afternoon

PLACE: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, EAA (EMPLOYEE CAFETERIA)

NB: You should have to come with your kebele ID.

Candidate_List :

NO NAME   NO NAME
1 ABRHAM ALEMAYEHU   37 HENOK TSEGAYE MEKONNEN
2 ADAMU MESFIN W/ MICHAEL   38 JEMAL TIGABU EQUA
3 ALEHEG MELAKU TEGARED   39 KALKIDAN FEKADE KEBEDE
4 ALEMAYEHU BIRHANU   40 KIBROMOM TAFERE BRHANE
5 AMEHA HAREGEWEIN MULATU   41 MIKAEL ANE
6 ANDUALEM DEREJE ABEBE   42 MIKIYAS MESAY DAMTEW
7 ANMUT YALEW WUDIE   43 MOHAMED ABDUSELAM ABE
8 ASCHALE ENDAYE DEMEKE   44 NAHOM TEFERI DUBE
9 BERECHA KELBESA   45 NAOD GIDEY
10 BUZUNEH DIRISA URGESA   46 RETA ASSEFA LEBAN
11 DANIEL KEBEDE BOTA   47 SALAMLAK SINSHAW MEKONNEN
12 DEJENE DEGA   48 SAMUEL OLANE
13 DEJENE NEGUSU   49 SEBSIBE NEGASHU BALCHA
14 DEJENE TESHOME WORKU   50 SHEWANGEZAW GETAW
15 DEREJE GUTEMA   51 SISAY ALEMU SIFIR
16 DESSIEW FELEKE SERU   52 SISAY GEBREWOLD BELACHEW
17 DIRIBI TESFAYE   53 SIYUM H/ MARIYAM ENATU
18 EFA WORKINEH MENGESHA   54 TARIKU TUJI BEDASSO
19 ENDASHAW SHITAYE MEKURIA   55 TEFERA ESHETU DEBELA
20 EYOB BIZUWARK KEBEDE   56 TEMESGEN BRHANE
21 EZANA HINTSA ZEGEYE   57 TIBEBE YHUALSHETE LEGAS
22 FANTAHUN ZIWUDE   58 WENDMAGEN ABABU DEMENA
23 FEKADU MEKONNEN GIRMA   59 YEDENEKACHEW ALEMAYEHU
24 FIRAOL YAMI   60 YEMANE T/ MEDHN T/ BRHAN
25 FITSUM ABRHAM DESTA   61 YIMESEGEN ARAYA TEKLA
26 GEREMEW YADETA   62 YITBAREK ALEMAYEHU BESHAH
27 GETACHEW ENDALE   63 YOHANNES BEWEKETU CHANE
28 GETINET TADESSE ASGELTEW   64 YONATAN ABEBE G/ HIWOT
29 GIRMACHEW MOLLA BELAY   65 YOSEPH MEGERSA SENBETU
30 GIRMAY H/ SELASSIE   66 YOSPH ABERA HAILA
31 GIZAW ASSEFA G/ MEDHIN   67 ZEKARIYAS H/ MICHAEL SEBHATU
32 GUTU KUMELA FFA   68 ZEKARIYS DENEKE AMAN
33 HABTAMU MULUGETA LEGESSE   69 ZEMEDKUN AMSALU
34 HABTE KENENISA   70 ZERIHUN ALEMU
35 HABTEGIORGIS MESFIN   71 ZERIHUN DELESA DIRO
36 HENOK DIBABU  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.